Record Details, Peewee 2, 2017-2018 (Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season1036134381072158392010829277
Playoff5311201551222025104334040
Overall1567254531584378643014115132117
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Coldwater Wildcats 1101026000000101026
Coldwater Wildcats 2101023211066312089
Creemore Valley Hawks100133000000100133
Elmvale Coyotes 11010451100812110126
Elmvale Coyotes 2000000110050110050
Essa Eagles 1000000100133100133
Essa Eagles 2110043000000110043
Midland Centennials 11100531100632200116
Midland Centennials 210105610102102020716
Oro Thunder 1101035101024202059
Oro Thunder 22200531100643300117
Peewee 121019511001033201198
Penetang Flames 11010251001662011811
Penetang Flames 221101063210202053203026
Stayner Cyclones 2000000100144100144
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Angus Rec000000100133100133
Coldwater000000211066211066
Elmvale00000022001312200131
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)00000010102101010210
North Simcoe SRC (MMHA)000000110063110063
Oro000000211088211088
Penetang0000004211262642112626
Stayner000000100144100144
Wasaga Stars Arena1567254531100103167726456
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Signature Sold
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wasagaminorhockey.com on Saturday, January 16, 2021 at 7:56 PM