Wasaga Stars Arena, Venues, Novice 1, 2018-2019 (Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Chip
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
(0-0)
12:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 3
[TE101]
Tyke 1
12:10 PM
vs. Midland
Atom 1
1:20 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
2:20 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
(11-3)
3:20 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[GTPB31]
Atom Rep
(1-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBAB17]
Peewee 1
(5-4)
5:50 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GTPC23]
Bantam Rep
(2-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Orillia AE Terriers
[GBBB16]
Midget 1
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Extra Practice
Tyke 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:45 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Chip
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
(0-0)
6:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[TE102]
Tyke 1
6:40 PM
vs. Midland
Atom 1 & Atom 2
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Extra Practice
Bantam Rep
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Chip
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Extra Practice
Novice 1
L (5-6)
1:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GTNB21]
Peewee 2
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Extra Practice
Novice Rep
(13-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBNB18]
Bantam 2
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
(2-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[GBPB13]
Bantam Rep
(2-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBBB17]
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
(1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTBC16]
Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom 2
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Atom 1
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
7:30 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Chip
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
10:10 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Bantam Rep
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(2-7)
12:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBAB18]
Peewee 1
(5-3)
1:50 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTPC22]
Peewee 2
(1-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[GTPB30]
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Extra Practice
Midget Rep
(8-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GBMB18]
03040506070809
Atom 1
(2-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[GTAA23]
Chip
1:20 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom 2
(10-4)
2:20 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 1
[GTAC22]
Novice Rep
(4-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBNB17]
Tyke 1
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Extra Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
(5-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[GBBB18]
Midget Rep
(2-1)
8:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBMB16]
Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
(9-5)
7:20 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GTBCS12]
Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
(3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTBC22]
Chip
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
Atom 2
11:20 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Midget 1
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
10111213141516
Chip
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice 1
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
5:50 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GTBCS14]
Bantam 1
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom 1 & Atom 2
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 1
6:05 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
(7-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[GTPCCH1]
Bantam 2
8:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTBC24]
Peewee 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 1
(6-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTMCCH1]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
(11-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[GTPBCO1]
Bantam 1
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Chip
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
Peewee 1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Atom 1
(0-5)
12:40 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTAACO1]
Bantam Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
(3-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PBConsF2]
Midget Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
17181920212223
Novice 1
W (4-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[GTNBCO2]
Peewee 1
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom 2
(5-3)
2:20 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[GTACCO2]
Peewee 2
(4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[GTPBCO3]
Atom 1
(3-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTAACO3]
Peewee Rep
(1-4)
5:50 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PBConsF4]
Midget Rep
(7-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MBChampF1]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
(3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[BBConsF1]
Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep & Midget Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
6:05 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom 2
(3-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[GTACCO4]
Atom Rep
(2-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[ABConsF2]
Midget 1
4:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTMCCH3]
Atom 1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
(2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTBCCH1]
24252627282930
Novice 1
L (0-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[GTNBCO4]
Novice Rep
(0-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[NBChampF3]
Atom Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom 2
3:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[GTACCO6]
Bantam 1
(0-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTBCCH3]
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
(3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[BBConsF3]
Peewee 1
(3-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[GTPCCH3]
Atom 1
4:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTAACO5]
Peewee 2
5:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[GTPBCO5]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Novice 1
12:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[GTNBCO6]
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wasaga Stars Arena
425 River Road West , Wasaga Beach, ON  L9Z2P1
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    8 - 9 - 0
Printed from wasagaminorhockey.com on Friday, April 3, 2020 at 12:34 AM