Wasaga Stars Arena, Venues, Atom Rep (Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Chip
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice 1
(2-4)
1:10 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[NE59]
Atom 1
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Extra Practice
Peewee Rep
(2-1)
5:50 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-P-CC-A2]
Midget Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Extra Practice
Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
(0-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[O-M-CC-A2]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Novice 1
(3-0)
7:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[NE53]
Atom 1
(4-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[AE106]
Novice 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Extra Practice
Chip
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Atom 1
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
(1-3)
11:30 AM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-N-C/CC-B_3]
Atom Rep
OTL (3-4)
12:40 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-A-CC-A3]
Peewee 2
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1
9:10 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Chip
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Atom 1 & Atom 2
6:30 PM-7:20 PM
Extra Practice
Peewee 1 & Bantam 1
7:30 PM-8:20 PM
Extra Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Atom 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom 2
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Novice 1
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:30 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Chip
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Atom 2
(5-7)
11:30 AM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[GTAC24]
Atom Rep
W (5-1)
12:40 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-A-CC-A5]
Peewee 1
(6-4)
1:50 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GTPC24]
Peewee 2
(5-3)
3:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GTPB29]
Midget Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Extra Practice
Midget 1
(1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTMC11]
Bantam 2
9:30 PM
@ Bantam 1
[GTBC15]
03040506070809
Chip
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
12:10 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 1
[TE087]
Tyke 1
12:10 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 2
[TE088]
Novice 1
(6-3)
1:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[GTNB24]
Atom 1
(5-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTAA22]
Atom 2
(4-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTAC23]
Peewee 2
(6-7)
4:40 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTPB32]
Peewee Rep
(8-4)
5:50 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBPB14]
Novice Rep
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Extra Practice
Midget Rep
(4-5)
8:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBMB17]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:30 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Extra Practice
Chip
9:10 AM
vs. Coldwater
Tyke 1
10:20 AM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[TE029]
Tyke 1
10:20 AM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[TE089]
Atom 2
11:30 AM-12:35 PM
Practice
Novice 1
12:45 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
(4-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[GTPC21]
Bantam 1
(5-0)
4:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTBC13]
Bantam 2
(4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[GTBC18]
Midget 1
(8-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[GTMC12]
10111213141516
Chip
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
12:10 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 1
[TE093]
Tyke 1
12:10 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 2
[TE092]
Atom 1
(1-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GTAA21]
Atom 2
(3-4)
2:20 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 2
[GTAC21]
Novice Rep
(3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBNB16]
Novice 1
(0-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[GTNB22]
Peewee Rep
(2-1)
5:50 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[GBPB15]
Atom Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Extra Practice
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Extra Practice
Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Extra Practice
Atom Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBAB16]
Midget 1
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Chip
9:00 AM-10:05 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
10:15 AM-11:20 AM
Extra Practice
Novice 1
11:30 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GTNB23]
Atom 1
12:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
[GTAA24]
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:05 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
3:15 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
4:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTBC14]
Bantam 2
8:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTBC17]
Midget 1
9:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GTMC10]
17181920212223
Chip
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
12:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 3
[TE101]
Tyke 1
12:10 PM
vs. Midland
Atom 1
1:20 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
2:20 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
3:20 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[GTPB31]
Atom Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBAB17]
Peewee 1
5:50 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GTPC23]
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Orillia AE Terriers
[GBBB16]
Midget 1
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Extra Practice
Tyke 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
6:45 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Chip
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
6:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[TE102]
Tyke 1
6:40 PM
vs. Midland
Atom 1 & Atom 2
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Extra Practice
Bantam Rep
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Chip
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Peewee 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Extra Practice
Novice 1
1:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GTNB21]
Peewee 2
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Extra Practice
Novice Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBNB18]
Bantam 2
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:50 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[GBPB13]
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBBB17]
Midget Rep
8:40 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GBMB18]
Bantam 2
8:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTBC16]
Atom Rep
12:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBAB18]
Peewee 1
1:50 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTPC22]
Peewee 2
3:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[GTPB30]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Atom 1
12:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[GTAA23]
Atom 2
2:20 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 1
[GTAC22]
Novice Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBNB17]
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[GBBB18]
Midget Rep
8:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBMB16]
View Another Team
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wasaga Stars Arena
425 River Road West , Wasaga Beach, ON  L9Z2P1
  • Current Season

    8 - 5 - 1
  • All-Time

    8 - 5 - 1
Printed from wasagaminorhockey.com on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 1:14 AM