Wasaga Stars Arena, Venues, U15 - Bantam Rep (Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[MINN165]
U8 - Minor Novice 2
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MINN166]
U11 - Atom 1 & U13 - Peewee 1
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom AE
(4-3)
2:10 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning AE
[O-A-A45-S2-2]
U11 - Atom Rep
(5-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-A-CC-S2-1]
U13 - Peewee Rep
(4-2)
4:50 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBPB12]
U15 - Bantam Rep
L (1-6)
7:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBBB13]
U18 - Midget Rep
(2-2)
9:10 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[GBMB14]
U11 - Atom 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 - Major Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Extra Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Cancelled due to weather
U11 - Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Cancelled due to weather
U13 - Peewee 2 & U11 - Atom 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Cancelled due to weather
U15 - Bantam 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Cancelled due to weather
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
U9 - Major Novice 1
(0-3)
9:50 AM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[NOVD18]
U9 - Major Novice Rep
(6-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[NOVA21]
U11 - Atom AE
(2-4)
12:10 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning AE
[O-A-A45-S2-3]
U13 - Peewee 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Extra Practice
U11 - Atom 1
(0-4)
2:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTS2AD1]
U13 - Peewee 2
(5-0)
3:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GTS2PB1]
U15 - Bantam 2
(2-6)
5:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTS1BB2]
U13 - Peewee Rep
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Extra Practice
U18 - Midget 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Extra Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 2
(2-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[GTADX1]
U11 - Atom Rep
(3-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-A-CC-S2-4]
U13 - Peewee Rep
(6-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBPB10]
U15 - Bantam 1
(1-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTS1BC2]
U18 - Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:10 PM
Extra Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep & U11 - Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBBB15]
U18 - Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
(4-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBAB15]
U13 - Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 1 & U11 - Atom 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom AE
(1-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBAC10]
U13 - Peewee 1
(2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GTS1PA1]
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep
(6-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[NOVA19]
U11 - Atom AE
(1-3)
12:10 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning AE
[O-A-A45-S2-5]
U11 - Atom 1
1:20 PM-2:30 PM
Extra Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
3:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GTS1PA3]
U13 - Peewee 1
3:40 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Extra Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Extra Practice
U15 - Bantam 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Extra Practice
08091011121314
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 2
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MINN191]
U8 - Minor Novice 1
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MINN190]
U11 - Atom 2
1:10 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom AE
(8-6)
2:20 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GBAC12]
U11 - Atom Rep
(4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBAB14]
U9 - Major Novice 1
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 1
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget 1
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
(3-0)
7:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBAB13]
U13 - Peewee Rep
(4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PBChampF1]
U18 - Midget 1
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
(3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTPBCH2]
U13 - Peewee 1
2:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GTPACH1]
U11 - Atom 1
3:50 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTADCON1]
U11 - Atom AE
5:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[ACConsF2]
15161718192021
U13 - Peewee 1
3:20 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GTPACH3]
U13 - Peewee Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PBChampF3]
U11 - Atom 1
7:20 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTADCON3]
22232425262728
U13 - Peewee 2
7:20 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTPBCH4]
U11 - Atom 1
7:20 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTADCON5]
U11 - Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[ACConsF4]
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
U13 - Peewee 2
7:20 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTPBCH6]
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Arnott Construction
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wasaga Stars Arena
425 River Road West , Wasaga Beach, ON  L9Z2P1
  • Current Season

    10 - 3 - 3
  • All-Time

    10 - 3 - 3
Printed from wasagaminorhockey.com on Thursday, April 2, 2020 at 11:16 PM