Wasaga Stars Arena, Venues (Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound
Major Novice 1
1:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MNH025]
Peewee 1
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (13-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AB-GB63]
Bantam 2
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[BB-GB22]
Midget Rep
9:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MA-GB68]
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Atom LL and Atom AE (players only)
Atom 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-9:00 PM
Picture Night
Atom 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
All Teams
5:00 PM-9:00 PM
Picture Night
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Development All Bantam and Midget (players only)
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Peewee and Atom Rep (players only)
Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom 1
7:20 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
[AE109]
Bantam 1
8:30 PM
vs. Bantam 2
[BE090]
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice 1
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 1
1:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 3
[AE112]
Atom 2
2:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[AE122]
Peewee 1
3:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PE70]
Peewee 2
5:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PE81]
Bantam 1
6:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[BE093]
Bantam 2
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget 1
9:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[MW75]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MNH035]
Major Novice 1
1:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MNH036]
Atom 1
2:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[AE114]
Atom 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Extra Practice
Peewee 1
4:40 PM
vs. Peewee 2
[PE69]
Midget 1
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Atom LL and Atom AE (players only)
Atom 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[BB-GB23]
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Development All Bantam and Midget (players only)
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Peewee and Atom Rep (players only)
Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[AB-GB60]
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PB-GB40]
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice 1
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Atom AE
1:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB64]
Atom 2
2:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[AE118]
Peewee 1
3:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PE73]
Peewee 2
5:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PE83]
Bantam 1
6:20 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BE095]
Bantam 2
7:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[BE101]
Midget 1
9:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MW79]
03040506070809
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice 1
1:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes LL
[MNH053]
Major Novice Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MNH052]
Atom AE
2:20 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AC-GB56]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[BB-GB24]
Midget 1
9:10 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Atom LL and Atom AE (players only)
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MA-GB67]
All Teams
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Development All Bantam and Midget (players only)
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Peewee and Atom Rep (players only)
Atom 2
7:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[AE123]
Atom 2
2:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
[AE126]
Bantam 1
6:20 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[BE097]
Bantam 2
7:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[BE102]
Midget 1
9:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[MW80]
10111213141516
Major Novice Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MNH064]
Major Novice 1
1:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MNH065]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AB-GB64]
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Atom LL and Atom AE (players only)
All Teams
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Development All Bantam and Midget (players only)
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Peewee and Atom Rep (players only)
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Orillia AE Terriers
[BB-GB19]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MA-GB69]
17181920212223
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Atom LL and Atom AE (players only)
All Teams
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Development All Bantam and Midget (players only)
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Peewee and Atom Rep (players only)
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[BB-GB21]
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MA-GB70]
24252627282930
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Atom LL and Atom AE (players only)
All Teams
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Development All Bantam and Midget (players only)
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Peewee and Atom Rep (players only)
Atom AE
7:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB55]
Atom Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB59]
Atom Rep
1:20 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[AB-GB66]
Atom 2
2:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 3
[AE124]
Peewee 1
3:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PE74]
Peewee 2
5:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[PE86]
Bantam 1
6:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[BE096]
Bantam 2
7:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[BE099]
Midget 1
9:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MW74]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Major Novice Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[MNH116]
Atom AE
2:20 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[AC-GB58]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[AB-GB65]
Peewee Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PB-GB47]
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[BB-GB28]
Midget 1
9:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MW78]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BB-GB27]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wasaga Stars Arena
425 River Road West , Wasaga Beach, ON  L9Z2P1
  • Current Season

    9 - 8 - 1
  • All-Time

    504 - 597 - 121
Printed from wasagaminorhockey.com on Sunday, October 20, 2019 at 6:21 PM