Wasaga Stars Arena, Venues (Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
Tyke 1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Chip
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice 1
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Extra Practice
Peewee 1
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget 1
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Novice 1
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Chip
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee 1
L (2-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Midland Centennials
[23]
Peewee 1
L (4-5)
7:45 PM
@ BCH Ice Dogs
[32]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
Tyke 1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Chip
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Peewee 1
W (4-0)
2:30 PM
@ Wasaga Beach #2
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
7:30 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep & Bantam Rep
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Extra Practice
Chip
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Peewee 1
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Novice 1
L (0-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Midland Centennials
[NE55]
Atom 1
W (4-1)
12:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[AE107]
Peewee Rep
L (0-3)
1:50 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[PB-GB69]
Peewee 2
T (3-3)
3:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[PE108]
Bantam 2
L (1-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[BE093]
Midget 1
W (7-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MT151]
Bantam 1
L (0-6)
9:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[BE086]
02030405060708
Chip
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom 2
W (4-3)
2:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[AE117]
Novice Rep
W (7-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[NB-GB55]
Atom Rep
W (11-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[AB-GB71]
Peewee 1
L (1-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[PE094]
Bantam Rep
T (5-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[BB-GB54]
Midget Rep
L (0-1)
8:40 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[MB-GB46]
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Novice Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget 1
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Atom 1
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Atom 2
7:30 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Chip
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (0-7)
8:00 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[41]
Peewee Rep
L (0-3)
4:30 PM
@ New Castle Stars
[49]
09101112131415
Tyke 1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Chip
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
1:30 PM
vs. 3rd vs 3rd
[57]
Bantam 2
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice 1 & Novice Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Atom 1 & Atom 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee 1 & Peewee 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Chip
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
16171819202122
Chip
3:50 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget 1
T (3-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MT152]
All Teams
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
8:00 PM
vs. Bantam 2
[BE082]
Midget Rep
L (0-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MB-GB40]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
7:30 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Chip
T (0-0)
9:10 AM
vs. Stayner
Tyke 1
T (0-0)
10:20 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[TE050]
Tyke 1
T (0-0)
10:20 AM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
[TE051]
Novice 1
L (1-8)
11:30 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[NE60]
Atom 1
12:40 PM
vs. Atom 2
[AE103]
Peewee 1
L (1-6)
1:50 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[PE099]
Peewee 2
L (1-7)
3:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[PE106]
Bantam 2
L (2-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[BE092]
Bantam 1
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[BE088]
Midget 1
L (1-8)
9:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[MT156]
23242526272829
Chip
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Novice 1
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Peewee 2
9:00 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Bantam 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom 2
W (3-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[AE114]
Novice Rep
W (6-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[NB-GB54]
Atom Rep
W (8-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[AB-GB76]
Peewee Rep
L (3-4)
5:50 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PB-GB76]
Bantam Rep
T (3-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[BB-GB57]
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:40 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MB-GB43]
Chip
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Midget 1
10:00 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom 1 & Atom 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Chip
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
Peewee 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Midget 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Novice 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Atom 2
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Extra Practice
Peewee 1 & Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
T (4-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[BB-GB60]
Chip
9:00 AM-10:05 AM
Practice
Peewee 2
10:15 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (6-0)
1:50 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PB-GB74]
Tyke 1
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget 1
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 3
[MT154]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
Bantam 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Extra Practice
Chip
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Extra Practice
Novice Rep
T (3-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[NB-GB50]
Atom Rep
W (4-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[AB-GB72]
Peewee Rep
T (3-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[PB-GB73]
Peewee 1
W (4-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PE096]
Midget Rep
W (5-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MB-GB44]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
L (2-8)
7:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[BE096]
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Chip
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Novice 1
W (6-0)
7:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[NE58]
Bantam 1
L (0-5)
8:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[BE083]
Novice Rep
8:00 AM-8:55 AM
Practice
Atom 2
9:05 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
T (0-0)
10:20 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[TE064]
Tyke 1
T (0-0)
10:20 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[TE065]
Novice 1
W (5-4)
11:30 AM
vs. Essa Eagles
[NE54]
Atom 1
L (1-2)
12:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[AE101]
Peewee 1
L (1-7)
1:50 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE097]
Peewee 2
W (9-5)
3:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PE101]
Bantam 1
T (2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[BE090]
Midget 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
9:10 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wasaga Stars Arena
425 River Road West , Wasaga Beach, ON  L9Z2P1
  • Current Season

    53 - 66 - 22
  • All-Time

    455 - 564 - 104
Printed from wasagaminorhockey.com on Wednesday, January 23, 2019 at 8:08 PM