Wasaga Stars Arena, Venues (Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
6:40 AM-7:40 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
7:50 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam 2
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development - Major Novice, Atom LL (players)
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget 1
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Peewee, Atom Rep, AE(players only)
Peewee Rep & Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB55]
Atom Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB59]
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 1
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:20 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[AB-GB66]
Atom 2
2:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 3
[AE124]
Peewee 1
3:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PE74]
Peewee 2
5:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[PE86]
Bantam 1
6:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[BE096]
Bantam 2
7:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[BE099]
Midget 1
9:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MW74]
01020304050607
Peewee 1
7:40 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice 1
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[MNH116]
Atom AE
2:20 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[AC-GB58]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[AB-GB65]
Peewee Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PB-GB47]
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[BB-GB28]
Midget 1
9:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MW78]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BB-GB27]
08091011121314
Midget Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[MA-GB66]
Atom AE
7:20 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[AC-GB63]
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[PB-GB44]
15161718192021
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[AB-GB67]
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PB-GB42]
Major Novice 1
10:10 AM
@ Midland
Atom 1
1:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AE111]
Atom 2
2:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[AE121]
Peewee 1
3:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE76]
Peewee 2
5:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PE87]
Bantam 1
6:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[BE092]
Bantam 2
7:40 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[BE106]
Midget 1
9:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[MW73]
22232425262728
Major Novice Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MNH159]
Major Novice 1
1:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MNH160]
Atom AE
2:20 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[AC-GB60]
Peewee 1
3:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[PE78]
Peewee Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PB-GB43]
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BB-GB20]
Midget Rep
9:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames AE
[MA-GB75]
Atom 1
1:20 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 3
[AE116]
Atom 2
2:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[AE120]
Peewee 2
5:00 PM
vs. Peewee 1
[PE79]
Bantam 1
6:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[BE094]
Midget 1
9:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[MW72]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Major Novice 1
1:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks LL
[MNH166]
Major Novice Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MNH165]
Atom AE
2:20 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB59]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AB-GB61]
Peewee Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PB-GB41]
Midget Rep
9:10 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[MA-GB74]
Atom AE
2:30 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB62]
Peewee Rep
3:40 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PB-GB46]
Peewee 2
5:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE84]
Bantam 2
7:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BE103]
Midget Rep
9:10 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MA-GB72]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Major Novice 1
1:10 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks LL
[MNH179]
Major Novice Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[MNH178]
Atom AE
2:20 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[AC-GB61]
Peewee Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PB-GB45]
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BB-GB26]
Midget Rep
9:10 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[MA-GB71]
Atom 1
7:20 PM
vs. Atom 2
[AE110]
Peewee 1
8:30 PM
vs. Peewee 2
[PE71]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wasaga Stars Arena
425 River Road West , Wasaga Beach, ON  L9Z2P1
  • Current Season

    19 - 28 - 6
  • All-Time

    514 - 617 - 126
Printed from wasagaminorhockey.com on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 at 7:17 AM