Wasaga Stars Arena, Venues (Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
6:40 AM-7:40 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
7:50 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
L (1-4)
11:00 AM
@ Wasaga Beach Stars LL1
[35]
U15 - Bantam 2
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development - Major Novice, Atom LL (players)
U11 - Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget 1
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
U11 - Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 1 & U15 - Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Peewee, Atom Rep, AE(players only)
U13 - Peewee Rep & U13 - Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep & U9 - Major Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom AE
W (2-0)
7:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB55]
U11 - Atom Rep
T (2-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB59]
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom 1
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
W (4-3)
1:20 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[AB-GB66]
U11 - Atom 2
L (1-6)
2:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 3
[AE124]
U13 - Peewee 1
W (9-0)
3:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PE74]
U13 - Peewee 2
L (3-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[PE86]
U15 - Bantam 1
W (4-3)
6:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[BE096]
U15 - Bantam 2
W (7-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[BE099]
U18 - Midget 1
L (1-11)
9:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MW74]
01020304050607
U13 - Peewee 1
7:40 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 - Major Novice 1
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep
T (0-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[MNH116]
U11 - Atom AE
L (1-6)
2:20 PM
vs. Oro AE Thunder
[AC-GB58]
U11 - Atom Rep
W (4-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[AB-GB65]
U13 - Peewee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee Rep
4:40 PM-6:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
U15 - Bantam Rep
W (2-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[BB-GB28]
U18 - Midget 1
9:10 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development - Major Novice, Atom LL (players)
U11 - Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee Rep
W (6-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[PB-GB47]
U18 - Midget 1
L (0-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[MW78]
U11 - Atom 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 1 & U15 - Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Peewee, Atom Rep, AE(players only)
U13 - Peewee 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BB-GB27]
U15 - Bantam 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep & U9 - Major Novice 1
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
08091011121314
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Shared Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development - Major Novice, Atom LL (players)
U13 - Peewee Rep & U13 - Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 - Peewee 2 & U15 - Bantam 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Bantam 1 & U18 - Midget 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
W (4-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[MA-GB66]
U11 - Atom AE & U11 - Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom 1 & U11 - Atom 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Peewee, Atom Rep, AE(players only)
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom AE
W (11-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[AC-GB63]
U13 - Peewee Rep
W (7-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[PB-GB44]
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
L (3-6)
10:30 AM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[63]
U18 - Midget Rep
L (0-5)
8:30 PM
@ Newcastle Stars
[71]
15161718192021
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep & U9 - Major Novice 1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Shared Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
2:15 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[78]
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development - Major Novice, Atom LL (players)
U11 - Atom 1 & U11 - Atom 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Peewee, Atom Rep, AE(players only)
U9 - Major Novice 1 & U9 - Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
W (11-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[AB-GB67]
U13 - Peewee Rep
W (4-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PB-GB42]
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee Rep
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 1
T (5-5)
1:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AE111]
U11 - Atom 2
L (1-4)
2:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[AE121]
U13 - Peewee 1
W (16-0)
3:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE76]
U13 - Peewee 2
W (9-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PE87]
U15 - Bantam 1
L (1-4)
6:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[BE092]
U15 - Bantam 2
L (4-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[BE106]
U18 - Midget 1
L (0-7)
9:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[MW73]
22232425262728
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
7:40 AM-8:40 AM
Shared Practice
U15 - Bantam 1
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 2
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[MINN054]
U8 - Minor Novice 1
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[MINN053]
U9 - Major Novice Rep
T (0-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MNH159]
U9 - Major Novice 1
T (0-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MNH160]
U11 - Atom AE
W (2-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[AC-GB60]
U13 - Peewee 1
L (1-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[PE78]
U13 - Peewee Rep
L (2-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PB-GB43]
U15 - Bantam Rep
T (0-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BB-GB20]
U18 - Midget Rep
W (5-0)
9:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames AE
[MA-GB75]
U11 - Atom 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1 & U13 - Peewee 2
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Bantam 1
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget 1
9:00 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep & U9 - Major Novice 1
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom AE
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee Rep
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 1
L (0-8)
1:20 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 3
[AE116]
U11 - Atom 2
L (0-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[AE120]
U15 - Bantam 2
3:40 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
(3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. U13 - Peewee 1
[PE79]
U15 - Bantam 1
L (2-11)
6:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[BE094]
U18 - Midget Rep
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget 1
L (1-6)
9:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[MW72]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
7:40 AM-8:40 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U9 - Major Novice 1
T (0-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks LL
[MNH166]
U9 - Major Novice Rep
T (0-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MNH165]
U11 - Atom AE
W (2-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB59]
U11 - Atom Rep
L (0-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AB-GB61]
U13 - Peewee Rep
W (3-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PB-GB41]
U15 - Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 2
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
W (7-0)
7:30 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[MA-GB74]
U9 - Major Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom AE & U13 - Peewee 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
U13 - Peewee Rep & U15 - Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U9 - Major Novice Rep
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
1:20 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom AE
T (3-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Shelburne AE Wolves
[AC-GB62]
U13 - Peewee Rep
L (5-6)
3:40 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[PB-GB46]
U13 - Peewee 2
W (13-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE84]
U18 - Midget 1
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
W (14-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BE103]
U18 - Midget Rep
T (2-2)
9:10 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MA-GB72]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 2
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[MINN075]
U8 - Minor Novice 1
12:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack Red
[MINN074]
U9 - Major Novice 1
T (0-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks LL
[MNH179]
U9 - Major Novice Rep
T (0-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[MNH178]
U11 - Atom AE
L (1-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[AC-GB61]
U11 - Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee Rep
W (6-0)
4:40 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[PB-GB45]
U15 - Bantam Rep
W (2-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BB-GB26]
U18 - Midget Rep
W (6-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[MA-GB71]
U11 - Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget 1
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 1 & U13 - Peewee 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 - Major Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 1
(3-2)
7:20 PM
vs. U11 - Atom 2
[AE110]
U13 - Peewee 1
(2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. U13 - Peewee 2
[PE71]
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Extra Practice
U11 - Atom 1
11:20 AM-12:20 PM
Extra Practice
U11 - Atom 2
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
1:40 PM-2:40 PM
Extra Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
2:50 PM-3:50 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Extra Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Extra Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Extra Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wasaga Stars Arena
425 River Road West , Wasaga Beach, ON  L9Z2P1
  • Current Season

    91 - 83 - 41
  • All-Time

    586 - 672 - 161
Printed from wasagaminorhockey.com on Friday, April 3, 2020 at 5:49 AM