Wasaga Stars Arena, Venues (Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[MINN106]
U8 - Minor Novice 2
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[MINN107]
U11 - Atom 1
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom AE
W (3-0)
2:20 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[O-A-AE4/5-A2]
U13 - Peewee 1
W (9-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PE72]
U18 - Midget 1
L (2-5)
4:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 3
[MW76]
U15 - Bantam 1
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
L (2-3)
8:50 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-M-CC-A2]
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development - Major Novice, Atom LL (players)
U9 - Major Novice 1 & U11 - Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom 1 & U13 - Peewee 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
W (7-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-A-CC-A2]
U13 - Peewee Rep
L (0-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-P-CC-A2]
U18 - Midget 1 & U18 - Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
U11 - Atom Rep & U13 - Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom 2
L (0-4)
7:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AE125]
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development Bantam, Peewee, Atom Rep/AE(players)
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Bantam 1 & U15 - Bantam 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom 2
(1-4)
7:20 PM
vs. U11 - Atom 1
[AE127]
U13 - Peewee Rep
L (0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-P-CC-A3]
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep & U11 - Atom 2
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom AE
W (9-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[O-A-AE4/5-A3]
U11 - Atom Rep
W (4-3)
12:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-A-CC-A3]
U11 - Atom 1
L (1-2)
1:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[AE113]
U15 - Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee Rep
3:40 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
(0-6)
5:00 PM
vs. U13 - Peewee 1
[PE88]
U15 - Bantam 1
L (1-3)
6:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[BE098]
U15 - Bantam 2
W (4-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BE107]
U18 - Midget 1
L (2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[MW71]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 2
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles White
[MINN120]
U8 - Minor Novice 1
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles Black
[MINN119]
U13 - Peewee 2
W (3-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PE85]
U15 - Bantam 1
W (5-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BE091]
U13 - Peewee 1
3:50 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
L (0-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[O-B-CC-B2]
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development - Major Novice, Atom LL (players)
U11 - Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Extra Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development Bantam, Peewee, Atom Rep/AE(players)
U11 - Atom 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 - Major Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Extra Practice
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
U9 - Major Novice 1
W (6-5)
9:50 AM
vs. Clearview Canucks LL
[NOVD16]
U11 - Atom Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Extra Practice
U11 - Atom AE
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Extra Practice
U15 - Bantam 1
1:20 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Extra Practice
U11 - Atom 2
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Extra Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Extra Practice
U13 - Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Extra Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget 1
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Extra Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Extra Practice
02030405060708
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MINN133]
U8 - Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[MINN134]
U9 - Major Novice Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Collingwood
U11 - Atom 2
L (1-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[GTAD18]
U11 - Atom 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 1
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development - Major Novice, Atom LL (players)
U13 - Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget 1
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
U9 - Major Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development Bantam, Peewee, Atom Rep/AE(players)
U13 - Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 1
6:05 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
W (5-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTPB16]
U15 - Bantam 2
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTBB15]
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 2
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom AE
W (5-2)
1:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[O-A-AE4-Q3-1]
U11 - Atom Rep
2:40 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 1
L (3-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTBC12]
U18 - Midget 1
L (4-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[GTMC17]
09101112131415
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 2
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MINN151]
U8 - Minor Novice 1
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MINN150]
U11 - Atom 1
W (6-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[GTAD15]
U11 - Atom 2
T (2-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTAD17]
U13 - Peewee 1
W (6-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[GTPA20]
U13 - Peewee Rep
W (5-4)
4:50 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBPB11]
U15 - Bantam Rep
W (2-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBBB14]
U18 - Midget Rep
W (4-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBMB15]
U13 - Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
U9 - Major Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 2
6:05 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
W (3-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GTPB17]
U15 - Bantam 2
L (1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[GTBB14]
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
U9 - Major Novice 1
W (5-3)
9:50 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks LL
[NOVD17]
U9 - Major Novice Rep
W (7-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Midland Centennials
[NOVA20]
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom AE
L (2-3)
1:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[O-A-AE4-Q3-3]
U11 - Atom Rep
W (3-1)
2:40 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-A-CC-Q3-1]
U13 - Peewee 1 & U11 - Atom 1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
U13 - Peewee Rep
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
W (6-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[GTBB13]
U18 - Midget 1
L (3-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTMC15]
16171819202122
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom 1
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[GTAD13]
U11 - Atom 2
W (3-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[GTAD16]
U9 - Major Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
W (6-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-A-CC-Q3-2]
U13 - Peewee 2
W (6-2)
4:50 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[GTPB18]
U15 - Bantam 1
W (9-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[GTBC13]
U18 - Midget Rep
W (5-3)
9:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBMB13]
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep & U9 - Major Novice 1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
U13 - Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 1 & U15 - Bantam 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
W (6-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[GTPA19]
U18 - Midget 1
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[GTMC16]
U18 - Midget Rep
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 1
(1-1)
6:10 PM
vs. U11 - Atom 2
[GTAD14]
U11 - Atom AE
L (4-5)
7:20 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[GBAC11]
U11 - Atom 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
W (5-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GTPA21]
U15 - Bantam 1
L (1-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTBC11]
23242526272829
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 2
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MINN166]
U8 - Minor Novice 1
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[MINN165]
U11 - Atom 1 & U13 - Peewee 1
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom AE
W (4-3)
2:10 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning AE
[O-A-A45-S2-2]
U11 - Atom Rep
W (5-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-A-CC-S2-1]
U13 - Peewee Rep
W (4-2)
4:50 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBPB12]
U15 - Bantam Rep
L (1-6)
7:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBBB13]
U18 - Midget Rep
T (2-2)
9:10 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[GBMB14]
U11 - Atom 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 - Major Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Extra Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Cancelled due to weather
U11 - Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Cancelled due to weather
U13 - Peewee 2 & U11 - Atom 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Cancelled due to weather
U15 - Bantam 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Cancelled due to weather
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
U9 - Major Novice 1
L (0-3)
9:50 AM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[NOVD18]
U9 - Major Novice Rep
W (6-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[NOVA21]
U11 - Atom AE
L (2-4)
12:10 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning AE
[O-A-A45-S2-3]
U13 - Peewee 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Extra Practice
U11 - Atom 1
L (0-4)
2:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTS2AD1]
U13 - Peewee 2
W (5-0)
3:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GTS2PB1]
U15 - Bantam 2
L (2-6)
5:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTS1BB2]
U13 - Peewee Rep
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Extra Practice
U18 - Midget 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Extra Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 2
W (2-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[GTADX1]
U11 - Atom Rep
L (3-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-A-CC-S2-4]
U13 - Peewee Rep
W (6-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBPB10]
U15 - Bantam 1
L (1-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTS1BC2]
U18 - Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:10 PM
Extra Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep & U11 - Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBBB15]
U18 - Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
W (4-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBAB15]
U13 - Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 1 & U11 - Atom 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom AE
L (1-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBAC10]
U13 - Peewee 1
W (2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GTS1PA1]
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep
W (6-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[NOVA19]
U11 - Atom AE
L (1-3)
12:10 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning AE
[O-A-A45-S2-5]
U11 - Atom 1
1:20 PM-2:30 PM
Extra Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
3:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GTS1PA3]
U13 - Peewee 1
3:40 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Extra Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Extra Practice
U15 - Bantam 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Extra Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wasaga Stars Arena
425 River Road West , Wasaga Beach, ON  L9Z2P1
  • Current Season

    91 - 83 - 41
  • All-Time

    586 - 672 - 161
Printed from wasagaminorhockey.com on Friday, April 3, 2020 at 6:06 AM