Wasaga Stars Arena, Venues (Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
2018-2019
Chip
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 1
T (0-0)
12:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 3
[TE101]
2018-2019
Tyke 1
12:10 PM
vs. Midland
2018-2019
Atom 1
1:20 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam 2
2:20 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee 2
W (11-3)
3:20 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[GTPB31]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (1-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBAB17]
2018-2019
Peewee 1
W (5-4)
5:50 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GTPC23]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (2-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Orillia AE Terriers
[GBBB16]
2018-2019
Midget 1
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Extra Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 1
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
3:10 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee 1
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam 1
5:30 PM-6:35 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
6:45 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Chip
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 1
T (0-0)
6:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[TE102]
2018-2019
Tyke 1
6:40 PM
vs. Midland
2018-2019
Atom 1 & Atom 2
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Extra Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
2018-2019
Chip
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Extra Practice
2018-2019
Novice 1
L (5-6)
1:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GTNB21]
2018-2019
Peewee 2
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Extra Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
W (13-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBNB18]
2018-2019
Bantam 2
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
L (2-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[GBPB13]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (2-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBBB17]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
8:40 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam 2
T (1-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTBC16]
2018-2019
Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom 2
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom 1
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee 1
7:30 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget 1
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Chip
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
10:10 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
11:25 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (2-7)
12:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[GBAB18]
2018-2019
Peewee 1
W (5-3)
1:50 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTPC22]
2018-2019
Peewee 2
T (1-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[GTPB30]
2018-2019
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Extra Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (8-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GBMB18]
03040506070809
2018-2019
Atom 1
L (2-7)
12:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[GTAA23]
2018-2019
Chip
1:20 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom 2
W (10-4)
2:20 PM
vs. Essa Eagles 1
[GTAC22]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
T (4-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBNB17]
2018-2019
Tyke 1
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Extra Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (5-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[GBBB18]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (2-1)
8:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBMB16]
2018-2019
Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam 1
W (9-5)
7:20 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GTBCS12]
2018-2019
Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam 2
W (3-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTBC22]
2018-2019
Chip
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Tyke 1
10:10 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom 2
11:20 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee 2
12:40 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
2:00 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget 1
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
10111213141516
2018-2019
Chip
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice 1
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee 1
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam 1
5:50 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[GTBCS14]
2018-2019
Bantam 1
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom 1 & Atom 2
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget 1
6:05 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee 1
W (7-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[GTPCCH1]
2018-2019
Bantam 2
8:30 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTBC24]
2018-2019
Peewee 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Midget 1
L (6-8)
7:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTMCCH1]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee 2
W (11-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[GTPBCO1]
2018-2019
Bantam 1
8:30 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Chip
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee 1
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom 1
L (0-5)
12:40 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTAACO1]
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
L (3-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PBConsF2]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
17181920212223
2018-2019
Novice 1
W (4-3)
12:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[GTNBCO2]
2018-2019
Peewee 1
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom 2
W (5-3)
2:20 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[GTACCO2]
2018-2019
Peewee 2
W (4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[GTPBCO3]
2018-2019
Atom 1
W (3-1)
4:40 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTAACO3]
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
L (1-4)
5:50 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[PBConsF4]
2018-2019
Midget Rep
W (7-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[MBChampF1]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[BBConsF1]
2018-2019
Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep & Midget Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam 1
6:05 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom 2
W (3-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[GTACCO4]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
L (2-4)
8:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[ABConsF2]
2018-2019
Midget 1
4:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTMCCH3]
2018-2019
Atom 1
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam 1
T (2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTBCCH1]
24252627282930
2018-2019
Novice 1
L (0-4)
12:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[GTNBCO4]
2018-2019
Novice Rep
L (0-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[NBChampF3]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom 2
3:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[GTACCO6]
2018-2019
Bantam 1
L (0-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[GTBCCH3]
2018-2019
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Atom 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Peewee 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2018-2019
Bantam Rep
W (3-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[BBConsF3]
2018-2019
Peewee 1
W (3-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[GTPCCH3]
2018-2019
Atom 1
4:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTAACO5]
2018-2019
Peewee 2
5:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[GTPBCO5]
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
2018-2019
Novice 1
12:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes
[GTNBCO6]
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wasaga Stars Arena
425 River Road West , Wasaga Beach, ON  L9Z2P1
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    495 - 589 - 120
Printed from wasagaminorhockey.com on Friday, August 23, 2019 at 5:58 AM