Wasaga Stars Arena, Venues (Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 25Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 31
U9 - Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
U11 - Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Tryout
U13 - Peewee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Tryout
U15 - Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
U18 - Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Tryout
U9 - Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
U11 - Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Tryout
U13 - Peewee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Tryout
U15 - Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Tryout
U18 - Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Tryout
01020304050607
U9 - Major Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom AE
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Tryout
U11 - Atom Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
08091011121314
U7 - CHIP 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Evaluation
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U9 - Major Novice 1
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Evaluation
U11 - Atom 1
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Evaluation
U13 - Peewee 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Evaluation
U15 - Bantam 1
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Evaluation
U18 - Midget 1
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Evaulation
U9 - Major Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom AE
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
15161718192021
U7 - CHIP 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Evaluation
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U9 - Major Novice 1
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Evaluation
U11 - Atom 1
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Evaluation
U13 - Peewee 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Evaluation
U15 - Bantam 1
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Evaluation
U18 - Midget 1
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Evaulation
U9 - Major Novice Rep
12:00 PM
vs. Essa
U11 - Atom AE
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Collingwood AE
U13 - Peewee Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
5:50 PM
vs. Midland
22232425262728
U7 - CHIP 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Evaluation
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U9 - Major Novice 1
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Evaluation
U11 - Atom 1
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Evaluation
U13 - Peewee 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Evaluation
U15 - Bantam 1
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Evaluation
U18 - Midget 1
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Evaulation
U9 - Major Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom AE
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Elmvale
U13 - Peewee Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Essa
U15 - Bantam Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2930Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05
U7 - CHIP 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Evaluation
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U9 - Major Novice 1
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Evaluation
U11 - Atom 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Evaluation
U13 - Peewee 1
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Evaluation
U15 - Bantam 1
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Evaluation
U18 - Midget 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Evaulation
U11 - Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep & U9 - Major Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom 2
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
7:30 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 - Major Novice 1 & U9 - Major Novice Rep
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom 1
L (0-12)
1:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[AE117]
U11 - Atom 2
L (0-17)
2:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[AE119]
U13 - Peewee 1
T (3-3)
3:40 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PE77]
U13 - Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Extra Practice
U15 - Bantam 1
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Extra Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
L (0-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[BE100]
Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom AE
W (10-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[AC-GB57]
U11 - Atom Rep
W (4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[AB-GB62]
U13 - Peewee Rep
L (0-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[PB-GB48]
U15 - Bantam Rep
W (4-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BB-GB25]
U18 - Midget Rep
W (5-3)
9:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[MA-GB73]
U18 - Midget 1 & U18 - Midget Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Development All Bantam and All Midget Teams
U13 - Peewee 1 & U11 - Atom Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Peewee and Atom Rep
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Atom LL and Atom AE
U11 - Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep & U9 - Major Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 2
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
7:30 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep
11:10 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
U9 - Major Novice 1
11:10 AM
vs. Oro
U11 - Atom 1
12:20 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Extra Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
2:40 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee Rep
3:50 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
W (5-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PE82]
U15 - Bantam 1
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Extra Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
W (8-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[BE104]
U18 - Midget Rep & U18 - Midget 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Extra Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wasaga Stars Arena
425 River Road West , Wasaga Beach, ON  L9Z2P1
  • Current Season

    91 - 83 - 41
  • All-Time

    586 - 672 - 161
Printed from wasagaminorhockey.com on Wednesday, June 3, 2020 at 6:25 PM