Record Details, Midget Rep, 2016-2017 (Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season10190195410190105220218029106
Playoff523010184220121194502229
Overall1531202972143110226329623051135
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Collingwood Blackhawks1010261010042020210
Creemore Valley Hawks000000101024101024
Dundalk Storm202037000000202037
Elmvale Coyotes1010291010062020215
Essa Eagles000000101014101014
Georgian Shores Lightning101024110052211076
Midland AE Centennials110041211052321093
Midland Centennials10100620201163030122
Owen Sound Jr. Attack AE110052110042220094
Penetang AE Flames110032000000110032
Penetang Flames10100910101112020120
Shelburne Wolves20206121010043030616
Stayner Cyclones101014101013202027
Walkerton Capitals20201101010253030315
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Angus Rec000000101014101014
Bayshore000000110042110042
Creemore000000101024101024
Eddie Bush000000101004101004
Elmvale000000101006101006
North Simcoe SRC (Centennial)00000041306184130618
Penetang00000010101111010111
Shelburne CDRC000000101004101004
Stayner000000101013101013
Thornbury000000110052110052
Walkerton000000101025101025
Wasaga Stars Arena15312029720000001531202972
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wasagaminorhockey.com on Wednesday, December 2, 2020 at 2:47 PM