Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Gabriel Dore on Thursday, November 14, 2019 (37 views)
The WBMHA is looking for talented volunteers interested in joining the Executive Committee as Secretary or Local League Representative. These important volunteer opportunities are essential to the effective conduct of operations but are currently vacant as a result of unplanned departures.

For more information or to apply for one of the vacancies, please contact Jamie Barnett by email at [email protected].

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Gabriel Dore on Sunday, July 7, 2019 (523 views)

In accordance with the requirements of Rowan's Law, every player, team official, and on-ice official must review the OHF Concussion Code of Conduct and the appropriate Concussion Awareness Resources.

More information can be found in the OHF Rowan's Law Implementation Letter.

All participants must provide a signed Rowan's Law Acknowledgement Form as part of their 2018-2019 registration.

OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
    Bantam 1 - Away Tournament
    Atom 1 - Silver Stick Tournament
    Atom 2 - Silver Stick Tournament
    Peewee 1 - Silver Stick Tournament
    Peewee 2 - Silver Stick Tournament
    Atom Rep
    7:00 PM
    @ Flesherton Golden Hawks
    Flesherton [AB-GB30]
    All Teams
    7:00 AM-8:00 AM
    Development All Peewee, Atom Rep, AE(players only)
    Atom 1
    5:00 PM-5:50 PM
    Practice
    Atom 2
    6:00 PM-6:50 PM
    Practice
    Atom AE
    6:30 PM
    @ Dundalk Storm
    Dundalk [AC-GB13]
    Bantam Rep
    7:00 PM
    vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
    Bantam 1
    8:00 PM
    vs. Delhi
    Hagersville Arena [16]
    Midget Rep
    8:30 PM
    vs. Shelburne Wolves
    CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
    6:00 AM-6:50 AM
    Shared Practice
    Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
    7:00 AM-7:50 AM
    Shared Practice
    Peewee 1
    10:00 AM
    vs. Oro Thunder
    Midget Rep
    4:35 PM
    @ Penetang Flames AE
    Penetang [MB-GB35]
    Bantam 1
    6:00 PM
    @ West Lorne
    Hagersville Arena [48]
    Peewee 1
    6:30 PM
    @ Innisfil Winterhawks LL3
    Midget 1
    9:30 PM-10:30 PM
    Practice
    CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
    6:40 AM-7:40 AM
    Shared Practice
    Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
    7:50 AM-8:50 AM
    Shared Practice
    Bantam 1
    9:00 AM
    vs. other
    Hagersville Arena [52]
    Atom Rep
    3:30 PM
    @ Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
    Central [AB-GB16]
    Major Novice 1
    4:00 PM
    @ Grand Valley Twisters
    Grand Valley [MNH103]
    Atom AE
    4:40 PM
    @ Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
    Central [AC-GB10]
    Bantam 2
    7:40 PM-8:40 PM
    Practice
    Bantam Rep
    8:50 PM-9:50 PM
    Practice
    All Teams
    7:00 AM-8:00 AM
    Development - Major Novice, Atom LL (players)
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Organization Record
    2019-2020
    Upcoming Games
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from wasagaminorhockey.com on Thursday, November 21, 2019 at 4:31 AM