Wasaga Stars Arena, Venues, Midget Rep (Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
CHIP 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Evaluation
Minor Novice 1 & Major Novice 1
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Evaluation
Atom 1
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Evaluation
Peewee 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Evaluation
Bantam 1
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Evaluation
Midget 1
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Evaulation
Major Novice Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:20 PM
vs. Elmvale
Peewee Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Essa
Bantam Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
CHIP 1
12:00 PM-12:50 PM
Evaluation
Minor Novice 1 & Major Novice 1
1:00 PM-1:50 PM
Evaluation
Atom 1
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Evaluation
Peewee 1
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Evaluation
Bantam 1
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Evaluation
Midget 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Evaulation
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Atom 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 2
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
7:30 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice 1 & Major Novice Rep
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 1
(0-12)
1:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[AE117]
Atom 2
(0-17)
2:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[AE119]
Peewee 1
(3-3)
3:40 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PE77]
Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Extra Practice
Bantam 1
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Extra Practice
Bantam 2
(0-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[BE100]
06070809101112
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
(10-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[AC-GB57]
Atom Rep
(4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[AB-GB62]
Peewee Rep
(0-3)
4:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[PB-GB48]
Bantam Rep
(4-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BB-GB25]
Midget Rep
W (5-3)
9:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[MA-GB73]
Midget 1 & Midget Rep
6:00 AM-6:50 AM
Development All Bantam and All Midget Teams with Midget 1
Peewee 1 & Atom Rep
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Peewee and Atom Rep
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Atom LL and Atom AE
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:05 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:15 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom 2
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
7:30 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
11:10 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
Major Novice 1
11:10 AM
vs. Oro
Atom 1
12:20 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Extra Practice
Peewee 1
2:40 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:50 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
(5-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PE82]
Bantam 1
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Extra Practice
Bantam 2
(8-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[BE104]
Midget Rep & Midget 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Extra Practice with Midget 1
13141516171819
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice 1
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Shared Practice
Atom 2
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
1:50 PM-2:50 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Extra Practice
Atom 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Extra Practice
Atom Rep
(2-4)
7:20 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[AB-GB68]
Peewee Rep
(7-2)
8:30 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PB-GB39]
Peewee Rep
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Practice
Atom AE
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 1
(2-10)
1:20 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[AE108]
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Extra Practice
Peewee 1
3:40 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PE75]
Peewee 2
5:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PE80]
Bantam 1
(5-3)
6:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[BE089]
Bantam 2
(2-5)
7:40 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[BE105]
Midget 1
(2-12)
9:00 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[MW77]
20212223242526
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound
Major Novice 1
1:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MNH025]
Peewee 1
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(13-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[AB-GB63]
Bantam 2
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Penetang AE Flames
[BB-GB22]
Midget Rep
9:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MA-GB68]
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Atom LL and Atom AE (players only)
Atom 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-9:00 PM
Picture Night
Atom 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
All Teams
5:00 PM-9:00 PM
Picture Night
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Development All Bantam and Midget (players only)
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Peewee and Atom Rep (players only)
Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom 1
7:20 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
[AE109]
Bantam 2
8:30 PM
@ Bantam 1
[BE090]
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice 1
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 1
1:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 3
[AE112]
Atom 2
2:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[AE122]
Peewee 1
3:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PE70]
Peewee 2
5:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PE81]
Bantam 1
6:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[BE093]
Bantam 2
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Midget 1
9:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[MW75]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice 1
1:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MNH036]
Major Novice Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[MNH035]
Atom 1
2:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[AE114]
Atom 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Extra Practice
Peewee 2
4:40 PM
@ Peewee 1
[PE69]
Midget 1
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Atom LL and Atom AE (players only)
Atom 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:20 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[BB-GB23]
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Development All Bantam and Midget (players only)
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Peewee and Atom Rep (players only)
Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[AB-GB60]
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PB-GB40]
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice 1
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom 1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Atom AE
1:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[AC-GB64]
Atom 2
2:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[AE118]
Peewee 1
3:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PE73]
Peewee 2
5:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[PE83]
Bantam 1
6:20 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BE095]
Bantam 2
7:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[BE101]
Midget 1
9:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MW79]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice 1
1:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes LL
[MNH053]
Major Novice Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[MNH052]
Atom AE
2:20 PM
vs. Elmvale AE Coyotes
[AC-GB56]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[BB-GB24]
Midget 1
9:10 PM-10:10 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Atom LL and Atom AE (players only)
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Midget Rep
8:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[MA-GB67]
All Teams
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Development All Bantam and Midget (players only)
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development All Peewee and Atom Rep (players only)
Atom 2
7:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[AE123]
Atom 2
2:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
[AE126]
Bantam 1
6:20 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[BE097]
Bantam 2
7:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[BE102]
Midget 1
9:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[MW80]
View Another Team
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wasaga Stars Arena
425 River Road West , Wasaga Beach, ON  L9Z2P1
  • Current Season

    1 - 0 - 0
  • All-Time

    1 - 0 - 0
Printed from wasagaminorhockey.com on Sunday, October 20, 2019 at 6:25 PM