Wasaga Stars Arena, Venues, CHIP 1 (Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice with CHIP 2
Minor Novice 1
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[MINN106]
Minor Novice 2
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[MINN107]
Atom 1
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom AE
(3-0)
2:20 PM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[O-A-AE4/5-A2]
Peewee 1
(9-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PE72]
Midget 1
(2-5)
4:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 3
[MW76]
Bantam 1
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
(2-3)
8:50 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-M-CC-A2]
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development - Major Novice, Atom LL (players)
Major Novice 1 & Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 1 & Peewee 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
(7-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-A-CC-A2]
Peewee Rep
(0-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-P-CC-A2]
Midget 1 & Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 2
(0-4)
7:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[AE125]
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development Bantam, Peewee, Atom Rep/AE(players)
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
Atom 1
(4-1)
7:20 PM
@ Atom 2
[AE127]
Peewee Rep
(0-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-P-CC-A3]
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice with CHIP 2
Major Novice Rep & Atom 2
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
(9-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Essa AE Eagles
[O-A-AE4/5-A3]
Atom Rep
(4-3)
12:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[O-A-CC-A3]
Atom 1
(1-2)
1:20 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[AE113]
Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
3:40 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
(6-0)
5:00 PM
@ Peewee 2
[PE88]
Bantam 1
(1-3)
6:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[BE098]
Bantam 2
(4-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[BE107]
Midget 1
(2-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 1
[MW71]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice with CHIP 2
Minor Novice 2
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles White
[MINN120]
Minor Novice 1
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Essa Eagles Black
[MINN119]
Peewee 2
(3-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PE85]
Bantam 1
(5-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BE091]
Peewee 1
3:50 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
(0-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[O-B-CC-B2]
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development - Major Novice, Atom LL (players)
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Extra Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development Bantam, Peewee, Atom Rep/AE(players)
Atom 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Extra Practice
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice with CHIP 2
Major Novice 1
(6-5)
9:50 AM
vs. Clearview Canucks LL
[NOVD16]
Atom Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Extra Practice
Atom AE
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Extra Practice
Bantam 1
1:20 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Atom 1
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Extra Practice
Atom 2
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Extra Practice
Peewee 1
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Extra Practice
Peewee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Extra Practice
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:20 PM-9:20 PM
Extra Practice
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Extra Practice
02030405060708
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice with CHIP 2
Minor Novice 1
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[MINN133]
Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 2
[MINN134]
Major Novice Rep
1:10 PM
vs. Collingwood
Atom 2
(1-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[GTAD18]
Atom 1
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development - Major Novice, Atom LL (players)
Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget 1
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Major Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Development Bantam, Peewee, Atom Rep/AE(players)
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 1
6:05 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
(5-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTPB16]
Bantam 2
(1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTBB15]
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice with CHIP 2
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom 2
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Atom AE
(5-2)
1:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[O-A-AE4-Q3-1]
Atom Rep
2:40 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
(3-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTBC12]
Midget 1
(4-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 2
[GTMC17]
09101112131415
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice with CHIP 2
Minor Novice 2
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[MINN151]
Minor Novice 1
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[MINN150]
Atom 1
(6-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[GTAD15]
Atom 2
(2-2)
2:20 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTAD17]
Peewee 1
(6-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[GTPA20]
Peewee Rep
(5-4)
4:50 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBPB11]
Bantam Rep
(2-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBBB14]
Midget Rep
(4-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBMB15]
Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Major Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
Atom 2
6:05 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
(3-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GTPB17]
Bantam 2
(1-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[GTBB14]
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice with CHIP 2
Major Novice 1
(5-3)
9:50 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks LL
[NOVD17]
Major Novice Rep
(7-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Midland Centennials
[NOVA20]
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:10 PM-1:10 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
(2-3)
1:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks AE4
[O-A-AE4-Q3-3]
Atom Rep
(3-1)
2:40 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-A-CC-Q3-1]
Peewee 1 & Atom 1
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
5:10 PM-6:10 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
(6-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks 2
[GTBB13]
Midget 1
(3-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTMC15]
16171819202122
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice with CHIP 2
Atom 1
(2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Honeywood Hurricanes 1
[GTAD13]
Atom 2
(3-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[GTAD16]
Major Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
(6-1)
3:30 PM
vs. Highland Storm
[O-A-CC-Q3-2]
Peewee 2
(6-2)
4:50 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[GTPB18]
Bantam 1
(9-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[GTBC13]
Midget Rep
(5-3)
9:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GBMB13]
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
2:00 PM-2:50 PM
Shared Practice with CHIP 2
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
3:00 PM-3:50 PM
Shared Practice
Major Novice Rep & Major Novice 1
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
(6-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 1
[GTPA19]
Midget 1
(1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[GTMC16]
Midget Rep
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 2
(1-1)
6:10 PM
@ Atom 1
[GTAD14]
Atom AE
(4-5)
7:20 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[GBAC11]
Atom 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
(5-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GTPA21]
Bantam 1
(1-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTBC11]
23242526272829
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice with CHIP 2
Minor Novice 2
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MINN166]
Minor Novice 1
(0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[MINN165]
Atom 1 & Peewee 1
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
(4-3)
2:10 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning AE
[O-A-A45-S2-2]
Atom Rep
(5-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-A-CC-S2-1]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBAB13]
Peewee Rep
(4-2)
4:50 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBPB12]
Bantam Rep
(1-6)
7:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBBB13]
Midget Rep
(2-2)
9:10 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[GBMB14]
Atom 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Extra Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee 2 & Atom 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice with CHIP 2
Major Novice 1
9:50 AM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[NOVD18]
Major Novice Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[NOVA21]
Atom AE
12:10 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning AE
[O-A-A45-S2-3]
Atom 1
2:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTS2AD1]
Peewee 2
3:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GTS2PB1]
Bantam 2
5:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTS1BB2]
Peewee Rep
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Extra Practice
Midget 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
CHIP 1 & CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice with CHIP 2
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Extra Practice
Major Novice 1
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Extra Practice
Major Novice Rep
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Atom 2
2:20 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[GTADX1]
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-A-CC-S2-4]
Peewee Rep
4:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBPB10]
Bantam 1
7:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTS1BC2]
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:10 PM
Extra Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBBB15]
Atom Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBAB15]
Atom AE
7:20 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBAC10]
Major Novice Rep
11:00 AM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[NOVA19]
Atom AE
12:10 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning AE
[O-A-A45-S2-5]
Atom 1
1:20 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTS2AD3]
Peewee 2
5:00 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GTS2PB3]
Bantam 2
6:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTS1BB4]
Bantam 1
7:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTS1BC4]
View Another Team
View AllOur Sponsors
Timbits
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wasaga Stars Arena
425 River Road West , Wasaga Beach, ON  L9Z2P1
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from wasagaminorhockey.com on Thursday, February 27, 2020 at 12:13 PM