Wasaga Stars Arena, Venues (Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[MINN165]
U8 - Minor Novice 2
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[MINN166]
U11 - Atom 1 & U13 - Peewee 1
1:10 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom AE
W (4-3)
2:10 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning AE
[O-A-A45-S2-2]
U11 - Atom Rep
W (5-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-A-CC-S2-1]
U13 - Peewee Rep
W (4-2)
4:50 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBPB12]
U15 - Bantam Rep
L (1-6)
7:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBBB13]
U18 - Midget Rep
T (2-2)
9:10 PM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[GBMB14]
U11 - Atom 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 - Major Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Extra Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Cancelled due to weather
U11 - Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Cancelled due to weather
U13 - Peewee 2 & U11 - Atom 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Cancelled due to weather
U15 - Bantam 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Cancelled due to weather
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
U9 - Major Novice 1
L (0-3)
9:50 AM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[NOVD18]
U9 - Major Novice Rep
W (6-5)
11:00 AM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[NOVA21]
U11 - Atom AE
L (2-4)
12:10 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning AE
[O-A-A45-S2-3]
U13 - Peewee 1
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Extra Practice
U11 - Atom 1
L (0-4)
2:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTS2AD1]
U13 - Peewee 2
W (5-0)
3:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GTS2PB1]
U15 - Bantam 2
L (2-6)
5:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[GTS1BB2]
U13 - Peewee Rep
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Extra Practice
U18 - Midget 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
01020304050607
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Extra Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 2
W (2-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Grand Valley Twisters
[GTADX1]
U11 - Atom Rep
L (3-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Campbellford Colts
[O-A-CC-S2-4]
U13 - Peewee Rep
W (6-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks
[GBPB10]
U15 - Bantam 1
L (1-4)
7:40 PM
vs. Collingwood Blackhawks 1
[GTS1BC2]
U18 - Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:10 PM
Extra Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep & U11 - Atom AE
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
T (3-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBBB15]
U18 - Midget Rep
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
W (4-1)
7:20 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[GBAB15]
U13 - Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom 1 & U11 - Atom 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom AE
L (1-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[GBAC10]
U13 - Peewee 1
W (2-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GTS1PA1]
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:40 AM-9:40 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
9:50 AM-10:50 AM
Shared Practice
U9 - Major Novice Rep
W (6-2)
11:00 AM
vs. Clearview Canucks
[NOVA19]
U11 - Atom AE
L (1-3)
12:10 PM
vs. Mariposa Lightning AE
[O-A-A45-S2-5]
U11 - Atom 1
1:20 PM-2:30 PM
Extra Practice
U15 - Bantam Rep
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
3:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[GTS1PA3]
U13 - Peewee 1
3:40 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:10 PM
Extra Practice
U15 - Bantam 2
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Extra Practice
U15 - Bantam 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Extra Practice
08091011121314
U7 - CHIP 1 & U7 - CHIP 2
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Shared Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 2
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MINN191]
U8 - Minor Novice 1
T (0-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[MINN190]
U11 - Atom 2
1:10 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom AE
W (8-6)
2:20 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[GBAC12]
U11 - Atom Rep
W (4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GBAB14]
U9 - Major Novice 1
4:40 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 1
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
U18 - Midget 1
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15 - Bantam 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
W (3-0)
7:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials
[GBAB13]
U13 - Peewee Rep
W (4-1)
8:30 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PBChampF1]
U18 - Midget 1
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
U8 - Minor Novice 1 & U8 - Minor Novice 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
U11 - Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
U13 - Peewee 2
L (3-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTPBCH2]
U13 - Peewee 1
2:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GTPACH1]
U11 - Atom 1
3:50 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTADCON1]
U11 - Atom AE
5:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[ACConsF2]
15161718192021
U13 - Peewee 1
3:20 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[GTPACH3]
U13 - Peewee Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[PBChampF3]
U11 - Atom 1
7:20 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTADCON3]
22232425262728
U13 - Peewee 2
7:20 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTPBCH4]
U11 - Atom 1
7:20 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[GTADCON5]
U11 - Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[ACConsF4]
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
U13 - Peewee 2
7:20 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[GTPBCH6]
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wasaga Stars Arena
425 River Road West , Wasaga Beach, ON  L9Z2P1
  • Current Season

    91 - 83 - 41
  • All-Time

    586 - 672 - 161
Printed from wasagaminorhockey.com on Saturday, March 28, 2020 at 8:37 PM