Wasaga Stars Arena, Venues (Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Tyke 1
8:30 AM-9:35 AM
Practice
Chip
9:45 AM-10:50 AM
Practice
Peewee 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom 1
W (5-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[AE110]
Atom 2
T (5-5)
2:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 2
[AE118]
Novice Rep
W (4-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[NB-GB57]
Atom Rep
T (4-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[AB-GB73]
Peewee Rep
W (12-1)
5:50 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[PB-GB77]
Bantam Rep
L (1-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[BB-GB59]
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
8:40 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[MB-GB37]
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Novice Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:30 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Atom 1 & Atom 2
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Extra Practice
Novice 1
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 1 & Bantam 2
7:30 PM-8:35 PM
Extra Practice
Midget 1
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Extra Practice
Tyke 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Chip
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Atom 2
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Novice 1
L (1-2)
11:30 AM
vs. Midland Centennials
[NE51]
Atom 1
W (9-2)
12:40 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[AE109]
Peewee 1
L (5-10)
1:50 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[PE093]
Peewee 2
W (6-0)
3:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes
[PE104]
Bantam 2
L (1-5)
4:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[BE095]
Bantam 1
L (4-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BE085]
Midget 1
L (5-7)
9:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 2
[MT160]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Chip
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom 1
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom 2
W (3-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 2
[AE111]
Peewee Rep
L (3-4)
5:50 PM
vs. Georgian Shores Lightning
[PB-GB68]
Bantam Rep
W (5-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[BB-GB55]
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-9:50 PM
Extra Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Novice Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget 1
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
7:50 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:55 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 2
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (4-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder
[NB-GB49]
Peewee 2
L (1-7)
8:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[PE107]
Atom 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Chip
9:10 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
10:20 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Novice 1
W (2-0)
11:30 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[NE57]
Peewee 2
12:40 PM-1:40 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
L (3-4)
1:50 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PE098]
Novice Rep & Atom Rep
3:20 PM-4:20 PM
Extra Practice
Bantam 1
4:30 PM
vs. Bantam 2
[BE081]
Midget 1
L (1-11)
8:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound Jr. Attack
[MT158]
Bantam Rep
L (4-7)
9:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[BB-GB53]
04050607080910
Chip
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom 1
W (8-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[AE108]
Atom 2
W (6-4)
2:20 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[AE115]
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[NB-GB52]
Atom Rep
W (8-2)
4:40 PM
vs. Owen Sound Minor Jr. Attack
[AB-GB74]
Novice 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
L (2-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[BE099]
Bantam Rep
W (12-2)
8:40 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[BB-GB52]
Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee 1 & Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget 1
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Atom 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
7:00 PM
vs. Bantam 1
[BE091]
Midget Rep
W (8-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Penetang Flames AE
[MB-GB45]
Novice 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (10-2)
7:20 PM
vs. Collingwood AE3 Blackhawks
[AB-GB70]
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[PB-GB70]
Chip
9:00 AM-10:05 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
10:15 AM-11:20 AM
Practice
Novice 1
W (5-1)
11:30 AM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[NE52]
Atom 1
W (8-1)
12:40 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[AE105]
Peewee Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
W (5-3)
3:10 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats 2
[PE103]
Bantam 1
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
L (0-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[BE097]
Midget Rep
T (4-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Dundalk Storm
[MB-GB42]
11121314151617
Chip
8:50 AM-9:50 AM
Practice
Tyke 1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
1:10 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Atom 2
L (0-6)
2:20 PM
vs. Penetang Flames 1
[AE119]
Novice Rep
W (4-0)
3:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves
[NB-GB53]
Atom Rep
L (1-4)
4:40 PM
vs. Essa Eagles
[AB-GB78]
Peewee Rep
W (5-3)
5:50 PM
vs. Collingwood AE Blackhawks
[PB-GB75]
Peewee 1
W (5-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Penetang Flames
[PE092]
Midget 1
L (0-8)
8:30 PM
vs. Shelburne Wolves 1
[MT159]
Peewee Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Atom 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Atom 2
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
7:30 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Chip
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Bantam 1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
18192021222324
Tyke 1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Chip
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Novice 1
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Extra Practice
Peewee 1
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Atom 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom 1
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Midget 1
9:40 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
6:10 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
7:20 PM-8:20 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
5:00 PM-6:05 PM
Practice
Novice 1
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:30 PM-8:35 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
8:45 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Chip
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Peewee 1
11:00 AM
vs. Midland Centennials
[23]
Peewee 1
7:45 PM
@ BCH Ice Dogs
[32]
252627282930Dec 01
Tyke 1
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
Chip
8:00 AM-8:50 AM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
7:50 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Novice 1
11:30 AM
vs. Midland Centennials
[NE55]
Atom 1
12:40 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[AE107]
Peewee Rep
1:50 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[PB-GB69]
Peewee 2
3:10 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[PE108]
Bantam 2
4:30 PM
vs. Elmvale Coyotes 1
[BE093]
Midget 1
8:00 PM
vs. Coldwater Wildcats
[MT151]
Bantam 1
9:30 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 1
[BE086]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Atom 2
2:20 PM
vs. Oro Thunder 1
[AE117]
Novice Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Flesherton Golden Hawks
[NB-GB55]
Atom Rep
4:40 PM
vs. Creemore Valley Hawks
[AB-GB71]
Peewee 1
5:50 PM
vs. Midland Centennials 2
[PE094]
Bantam Rep
7:10 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[BB-GB54]
Midget Rep
8:40 PM
vs. Stayner Cyclones
[MB-GB46]
Peewee Rep
8:00 AM
vs. Penetang Flames
[41]
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM
@ New Castle Stars
[49]
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wasaga Stars Arena
425 River Road West , Wasaga Beach, ON  L9Z2P1
  • Current Season

    32 - 36 - 7
  • All-Time

    434 - 534 - 89
Printed from wasagaminorhockey.com on Sunday, November 18, 2018 at 1:41 AM