Record Details, Novice 1, 2016-2017 (Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Regular Season10280175110172145120315231102
Playoff6510191061411417126513327
Overall167903661162113286832920364129
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Creemore Valley Hawks2110662110534220119
Essa Eagles110020101012211032
Grand Valley Twisters202061220202124040824
Midland Centennials110020110053220073
Oro Thunder3210131030216962311919
Osprey Hawks21102720202104130417
Shelburne Wolves3120443012566132910
Stayner Cyclones202012220202234040345
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Angus Rec000000101012101012
Creemore000000211053211053
Grand Valley00000020202122020212
North Simcoe SRC (MMHA)000000110053110053
Oro000000302169302169
Osprey00000020202102020210
Shelburne CDRC000000301256301256
Stayner00000020202232020223
Wasaga Stars Arena167903661000000167903661
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit Wasaga Beach Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wasagaminorhockey.com on Wednesday, December 2, 2020 at 1:49 PM